XI CS Projects:

Project 1 – Compute PI Value PROJECT

Project 2 – Compute value of e to n number PROJECT

Project 3 – Random Number Guess Project

Project 4 – Song 99 Bottles of Beer on the Wall Project

Project 5 – Magic 8 Ball Fortune Telling Project

Project 6 – Hangman Project

Project 7 – Tic-Tac-Toe game Project

MySQL/Python Connectivity Projects

For more projects please click on the following link

https://pythonclassroomdiary.wordpress.com/mysql-python-connectivity-projects/

developed by:  Mrs. Sangeeta Chauhan PGT CS, KV 3 Morar Cantt Gwalior

XII CS Projects:

LIBRARY MANAGEMENT By Mrs. Sangeeta M Chauhan, PGT CS

COSMETIC DATABASE  BY Mrs. Kirti Patil, PGT CS

PROJECTS MADE BY PGT CS OF KVS DURING INSERVICE COURSE AT BHOPAL

S.NO
NAME OF PGT CS
NAME OF KV
REGION
PROJECT NAME
1
KAPIL SEHGAL
ONGC ANKLESHWAR
AHEMDABAD
HOTEL MGMT
2
ABHA JAIN
BARWANI
BHOPAL
3
ABHILASHA ATHNERE
RAJGARH
BHOPAL
FOOD BOOKING
4
ARVIND ASREKAR
AMLA
BHOPAL
5
BHARTI ARYA
HOSHANGABAD
BHOPAL
RAILWAY RESERVATION
6
KALPANA CHOUHAN
BARWAH
BHOPAL
7
KIRTI PATIL
OF ITARSI
BHOPAL
COSMETIC SHOP
8
MALAM SINGH KIRAR
VIDISHA
BHOPAL
9
MANISHA DUBEY
MHOW
BHOPAL
AIR RESERVATION
10
MANOJ KUMAR AHIRWAR
DEWAS
BHOPAL
11
NITESH JAIN
NO. 1 INDORE (SH II)
BHOPAL
TRAVEL & TOUR
12
SACHIN PATEL
RATLAM
BHOPAL
13
SANDEEP JAIN
SARNI WCL
BHOPAL
LIBRARY MGMT
14
SANGEETA M. CHAUHAN
NO.3 MORAR CANTT, GWALIOR
BHOPAL
15
SHIV KAMAL SINGH
SEHORE
BHOPAL
SCHOOL MGMT
16
SNEHLATA PAWAR
GUNA
BHOPAL
17
KAMLESH RAJAK
DAMOH
JABALPUR
SPORTS CLUB
18
SANJEEV SONI
DHANA
JABALPUR
19
ASHWINI
INDERPURA
JAIPUR
FASHION STORE
20
NEHA TYAGI
NO. 5 JAIPUR (SH II)
JAIPUR
21
PRADEEP SWAMI
JHUNJHUNU
JAIPUR
INSTANT MESSAGE SYSTEM
22
SATISH SONI
NO. 2 EKLINGGARH UDAIPUR
JAIPUR
23
VIKRAM SINGH PAREVA
CHITTORGARH
JAIPUR
BANKING
24
DHARMENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI
RAEBARELI (2 SHIFT)
LUCKNOW
25
JAI NARAYAN YADAV
NO. 2 OCF SHAHJAHANPUR
LUCKNOW
QUIZ MASTER
26
LOKESH SINGH
KV Maha Samund
Raipur
27
PRIYANKA GUPTA
IIM LUCKNOW
LUCKNOW
FEE MGMT
28
SANJEEV BHADAURIA
BARABANKI
LUCKNOW
29
SARITA YADAV
NO.1 CHAKERI KANPUR
LUCKNOW
ALUMNI MGMT
30
SHAILENDRA SINGH
NO.2 ARMAPUR KANPUR
LUCKNOW
31
SHANTI JHA
AMC LUCKNOW (SH I)
LUCKNOW
COURSE MATCH UP
32
SWATI SRIVASTAVA
GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW (SH I)
LUCKNOW
33
VAIBHAV KISHORE VERMA
NO. 1 CANTT. SHAHJANPUR (SH II)
LUCKNOW
SLAM BOOK
34
HEMANT KUMAR PATIDAR
LONAVALA
MUMBAI
35
AKHILESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY
E.C. RAILWAY SMASTIPUR
PATNA
MY CONTACTS
36
ARUN KUMAR
OFN RAJGIR
PATNA
37
MANOJ KUMAR
DEEPTI NAGAR KAHALGOAN, PATNA
PATNA
SCHOLAR REGISTER
38
NISHA VERMA
NO. 2 GAYA
PATNA
39
RATNESH KUMAR JAIN
ARAH
PATNA
UNIT CONVERTER
40
ANAND KUMAR
NO.1 AFG GORAKHPUR
VARANASI
41
GYANEDRA KUMAR VERMA
BALLIA
VARANASI
PARKING MGMT
42
NIDHI TRIVEDI
NEW CANTT. ALLAHBAD (SH I)
VARANASI
43
RAKESH MEHRA
NEW CANTT. ALLAHBAD (SH I)
VARANASI
STOCK MGMT
44
SANTOSH KUMAR
GAJHIPUR
VARANASI
45
MANISH RUSIA
KV DONGARGARH
RAIPUR
PAYROLL SYSTEM

XI IP Projects:

XII IP Projects:

IP PROJECT 1

IP PROJECT 2

Courtesy:  Garv Kapoor